Share |

Twelfth Annual Country Classic

May 7, 2011

2011 Cat 4 & 5 Results


Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Eric Governo Squadra Coppi
2 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
4 Matthew Berens Sportif Coaching / Ben's Performance
5 Clyde Wright
6 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
7 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
9 Scott Chinoski
10 Brandyn Pryce Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
11 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
12 Charles Ramer WHCC< SPORTIF/BPB
13 Syd Lea team fuiji
14 Paul De Santis Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
15 Timothy Norejko Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
16 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
17 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Mark Buckwalter Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
19 Mike Grimsley Paxtuxtent Velo
20 Paul Anglin Sportif Coching Group/BPB
21 Tyler Shaffer
22 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
23 Brian Quinn Century Road Club Association/CyclingReporter.com
24 Joel Allmandinger GS Simmeria
25 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
27 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Pharmacy
28 Bryce Ressler
29 Shawn Minnich Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
30 Joshua Cantor Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
31 Kenneth Han Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
32 Jason Butler spokes-n-skis
33 Timothy Scanlan
34 Max Calder
35 Grant Farrell
36 Barry Pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
37 Edmund Lewis
38 Eric Schopf
39 David Maynard
40 David Stone Sunnybrook Racing
41 Patrick Zbyszewski Sunnybrook Racing
42 Preston Simon Blue Mountain Velo
43 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University
44 Ryan Shenk
45 Josiah Kiehl
46 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Pharmacy
47 Jeremy Tuel
48 Richard Kennedy self
49 Douglas Bishop Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
50 Peter Brown
51 Sebastian Skelly Richard Bangers
52 Gary Extract
53 Brandon Pacifico
54 Jesse Prall Philadelphia Cyclismo