Share |

Tenth Annual Country Classic

May 2, 2009

2009 Men 3/4 Results


Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Richard MacLaughlin Eastern Mobil
2 Matthew Neigh AABC
3 Gregory Strimbu Squadra Coppi
4 Jason Wood Central Bucks Velo
5 Steve Szwec CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
6 Christopher Morabito Cycledrome Racing
7 james ruhl
8 Kerry Werner Jr. Shirks Presented by Trek
9 Craig Merritts Pittsburgh Elite Velo/Cat Racing
10 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
11 gale hess International Christian Cycling Club
12 Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
16 Joe Hallman Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works
17 Ryan Shebelsky Spinners Cycling
18 douglas riegner Steel City Endurance
19 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54
20 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
21 alex driscoll Adventures For the Cure
22 Mark Lahuec Team Latitude/ABRT
23 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
24 Greg Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
25 Tony Abate The Bike Rack
26 David Krial Cycledrome
27 Michael Reidenbach IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
28 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo
29 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
30 David Iglewicz CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
31 carl flink Steel City Endurance
32 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi
33 Rider Unknown
34 Sam Baum
35 Matt Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
36 Wyatt Stoup CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
37 Bob Gillespie All American Bicycle Club
38 Jeff Covert CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
39 David Arienta CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
40 Drew Armstrong NCVC/Inova Health System
41 Matthew Berens All American Bike Club
42 BENJAMIN FETTERMAN CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
43 ryan simpson Evolution Cycling Club
44 Sam McCadney The Bike Rack
45 Scott Sanderson In Gear Cycling & Fitness
46 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
47 Chris Harshman Team Latitude/ABRT
48 Ed Krall Indiana Regional Medical Center
49 Joseph Halter Handlebars/NCC
50 James Best Cycledrome
51 Ryan Linder-Hess Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks
52 James Palo Bicycle Place Velo Club
53 John Kern Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
54 Richard Distad Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
55 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear
56 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
57 Joel Noal Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
58 Todd Lippin 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery