Share |

Tenth Annual Country Classic

May 2, 2009

2009 Pro 1-3 Results


Place First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies 09:17.4
2 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT 09:18.0
3 Matt Spohn Dynaflo Racing 09:18.1
4 Fredrik Andersson NCVC/Inova Health System 09:18.2
5 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 09:18.2
6 Ryan Dewald Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 09:18.5
7 Gavi Epstein Champion System Racing/Cycles G 09:18.5
8 rick norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV a 09:18.7
9 Mark Warno IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL 09:19.2
10 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 09:19.7
11 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 09:25.2
12 Sean Barrie Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 09:36.2
13 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 09:53.7
14 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:07.4
15 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing/Cycles G 10:07.5
16 Jeremy Barrows 10:07.8
17 Elliot Gaunt Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-C 10:08.0
18 Jake Lifson Indiana Regional Medical Center 10:08.0
19 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Wendy's pb cycles  10:08.0
20 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am 10:08.1
21 Kyle Ceutvella Dynaflo Racing 10:08.2
22 Colin Sandberg Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-C 10:08.3
23 Jason Schiltz Dynaflo Racing 10:08.4
24 Yanni Papadopoulos Team Latitude/ABRT 10:08.4
25 joe whitman Salamander Racing 10:08.4
26 Justin Kanter Pittsburgh Elite Velo/CAT Racin 10:08.5
27 Geoff Smith Watchung Wheelmen 10:08.5
28 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson 10:08.7
29 10:08.7
30 A.T. Stamp Hincapie/Gary Fisher pb BARKLEY 10:08.8
31 Brian Trdina Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire 10:09.0
32 John Rowley Indiana Regional Medical Center 10:09.1
33 Jamil Kayin QCW/Breakawaybikes.com 10:09.2
34 Euris Rafael Vidal Paulino Champion System Racing/Cycles G 10:09.4
35 Eric Krause Team Latitude/ABRT 10:09.4
36 Ramon Benitez IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL 10:09.4
37 Kevin Gottlieb Squadra Coppi 10:10.0
38 chad totaro Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 10:10.1
39 10:10.2
40 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 10:10.3
41 James W. Wagner 10:10.9
42 Mike Carney Lost Boys Racing 10:11.3
43 Brian Butts Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 10:11.7
44 Keith Gerber Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 10:12.5
45 Michael Whitaker Spinners Cycling 10:12.8
46 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-C 10:14.1
47 Rich Straub HUMAN ZOOM - PABST BLUE RIBBON 10:18.1
48 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 10:23.6
49 Russell Blake Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Wor 10:41.5
50 andy johnson Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Wor 10:45.2
51 zac felpel Team Alliance Environmental 2 10:46.4
52 Timothy Karabin Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon 11:20.4
53 Simon Bennett Team Type 1 13:12.1